§60-327. Provisions against alienation or encumbrance.
Any such plan, trust or contract may provide against the alienation or encumbrance of the interest of any person therein and further provide that no interest therein shall be subject to garnishment, attachment, execution or the claims of creditors of the persons having an interest therein. Added by Laws 1953, p. 344, § 2, emerg. eff. June 6, 1953.