Code · Oklahoma · Title 37a — Alcoholic Beverages
§37A-2-162. Off-site event license – Application.
A. A brewer, small brewer, or small farm winery licensee shall be authorized to host an off-site event following the submission and approval of an application to the ABLE Commission. The licensee shall only be authorized to sell for consumption at the off-site event alcoholic beverages authorized for sale under the licensee’s respective license. The licensee shall be limited to hosting four
(4)off-site events per year.
B. The application shall include, but not be limited to, the location of the off-site event with a designated area within the location designed to provide an exclusive space which may be limited to the public and a designated point of access for a patron or patrons specifically granted access to ensure that persons present
in the designated area are above twenty-one
(21)years of age. The Commission may prescribe a filing fee for each off-site event application not to exceed Twenty-five Dollars ($25.00).
C. The ABLE Commission shall promulgate rules necessary for the implementation of this section. Added by Laws 2023, c. 338, § 1, emerg. eff. June 7, 2023.