Code · Oklahoma · Title 24 — Debtor And Creditor
§24-121. Limitation of actions.
A cause of action with respect to a fraudulent transfer or obligation pursuant to the provisions of the Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act, Section 112 et seq. of this title, is extinguished unless action is brought:
1. Pursuant to the provisions of paragraph 1 of subsection A of Section 116 of this title, within four
(4)years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred or, if later, within one
(1)year after the transfer or obligation was or could reasonably have been discovered by the claimant;
2. Pursuant to the provisions of paragraph 2 of subsection A of Section 116 of this title or subsection A of Section 117 of this title, within four
(4)years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred;
3. Pursuant to the provisions of subsection B of Section 117 of this title, within one
(1)year after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred; or
4. For the purpose of transfers made or obligations incurred prior to November 1, 1986, the statute of limitations in effect prior to November 1, 1986, shall apply to claims or causes of action based thereon, but in no event shall a claim or cause of action be brought with respect to such transfers or obligations incurred any later than November 1, 1990. Added by Laws 1986, c. 100, § 10, eff. Nov. 1, 1986. Amended by Laws 1988, c. 325, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 1988.