§24-119. Creditor's remedies.
A. In an action for relief against a transfer or obligation pursuant to the provisions of the Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act, a creditor, subject to the limitations of Section 9 of this act, may obtain:
1. Avoidance of the transfer or obligation to the extent necessary to satisfy the creditor's claim; or
2. An attachment or other provisional remedy against the asset transferred or other property of the transferee as provided for by law; or
3. Subject to applicable principles of equity and in accordance with applicable rules of civil procedure:
a. an injunction against further disposition by the
debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset
transferred or of other property, or
b. appointment of a receiver to take charge of the asset
transferred or of other property of the transferee, or
c. any other relief the circumstances may require.
B. If a creditor has obtained a judgment on a claim against the debtor, the creditor, if the court so orders, may levy execution on the asset transferred or its proceeds. Added by Laws 1986, c. 100, § 8, eff. Nov. 1, 1986.