Code · Oklahoma · Title 20 — Courts
§20-31.2. Salaries.
A. For fiscal year 2026 and each fiscal year thereafter, except as otherwise provided by the Board on Judicial Compensation after the effective date of this act, the following judicial officers shall receive compensation for their services, payable monthly as follows:
1. The Presiding Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals shall receive an annual salary of One Hundred Ninety-two Thousand One Hundred Twenty-six Dollars ($192,126.00); and
2. A Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals shall receive an annual salary of One Hundred Eighty-five Thousand Six Hundred Twelve Dollars ($185,612.00).
B. Any increase in salary provided for in subsection A of this section must be paid from existing available funds. Added by Laws 1997, c. 384, § 4, eff. Jan. 1, 1998. Amended by Laws 2000, c. 37, § 5, eff. Jan. 1, 2001; Laws 2004, c. 499, § 7, eff. July 1, 2005; Laws 2015, c. 399, § 3; Laws 2021, c. 341, § 3, emerg. eff. April 28, 2021; Laws 2025, c. 458, § 3, eff. July 1, 2025.