Code · Oklahoma · Title 2 — Agriculture
§2-4014. Annual report.
The Oklahoma State University Veterinary Medicine Authority shall submit an annual report to the Governor, the Speaker of the Oklahoma House of Representatives, and the President Pro Tempore of the Oklahoma State Senate. Such report shall be submitted in accordance with the requirements for financial statement audits in Section 212A of Title 74 of the Oklahoma Statutes and shall include an account of the operations and actions of the Authority and an accounting of all revenue received and disbursed by the Authority for the previous fiscal year. The report shall include an accounting of expenses related to each of the following:
1. Education and training of students of the Oklahoma State University College of Veterinary Medicine, resident veterinarians and others;
2. Care and treatment of animal patients for whom the Authority receives any form of state or federal reimbursement; and
3. Research. Added by Laws 2023, c. 297, § 14, eff. July 1, 2023.