Code · Oklahoma · Title 18 — Corporations
§18-2064. Periodic statements and third-party certification.
PERIODIC STATEMENTS AND THIRD-PARTY CERTIFICATION.
A public benefit limited liability company shall no less than biennially provide its members with a statement as to the limited liability company's promotion of the public benefit or public benefits set forth in its articles of organization and as to the best interests of those materially affected by the limited liability company's conduct. The statement shall include:
1. The objectives that have been established to promote such public benefit or public benefits and interests;
2. The standards that have been adopted to measure the limited liability company's progress in promoting such public benefit or public benefits and interests;
3. Objective factual information based on those standards regarding the limited liability company's success in meeting the
objectives for promoting such public benefit or public benefits and interests; and
4. An assessment of the limited liability company's success in meeting the objectives and promoting such public benefit or public benefits and interests. Added by Laws 2021, c. 51, § 26, eff. Nov. 1, 2021.