Code · Oklahoma · Title 12 — Civil Procedure
§12-132. Realty located in two or more counties - Specific
performance.
If real property, the subject of an action, be an entire tract, and situated in two or more counties, or if it consists of separate tracts, situated in two or more counties, the action may be brought in any county in which any tract, or part thereof, is situated,
unless it be an action to recover possession thereof, and if the property be an entire tract situated in two or more counties, an action to recover possession thereof may be brought in either of such counties; but if it consists of separate tracts, in different counties, the possession of such tracts must be recovered by separate actions brought in the counties where such tracts are situated. An action to compel the specific performance of a contract to sell real estate may be brought in the county where the land lies or where the defendants, or any of them reside or may be summoned. R.L. 1910, § 4672.