§ 276. Remedies of creditor.
(a)In an action for relief against a
transfer or obligation under this article, a creditor, subject to the
limitations in section two hundred seventy-seven of this article, may
obtain:
(1)avoidance of the transfer or obligation to the extent necessary to
satisfy the creditor's claim;
(2)an attachment or other provisional remedy against the asset
transferred or other property of the transferee if available under
applicable law; and
(3)subject to applicable principles of equity and in accordance with
applicable rules of civil procedure:
(i)an injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a
transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or of other property;
(ii)appointment of a receiver to take charge of the asset transferred
or of other property of the transferee; or
(iii)any other relief the circumstances may require.
(b)If a creditor has obtained a judgment on a claim against the
debtor, the creditor, if the court so orders, may levy execution on the
asset transferred or its proceeds.