Code · Nevada · CHAPTER 86 - LIMITED-LIABILITY COMPANIES
NRS 86.490 Dissolution before commencement of business; limitations.
1. Before the commencement of business by any limited-liability company where management is vested in one or more managers and where no member’s interest in the limited-liability company has been issued, at least two-thirds of the organizers or the managers of the limited-liability company may dissolve the limited-liability company by filing with the Secretary of State articles of dissolution to dissolve the limited-liability company.
2. Any articles of dissolution filed with the Secretary of State pursuant to subsection 1 must state that:
(a)The management of the limited-liability company is vested in one or more managers;
(b)The limited-liability company has not commenced business; and
(c)No member’s interest in the limited-liability company has been issued.