Code · Nevada · CHAPTER 48 - ADMISSIBILITY GENERALLY
NRS 48.077 Contents of lawfully intercepted communications.
NRS 48.077 Contents of lawfully intercepted communications. Except as limited by this section, in addition to the matters made admissible by NRS 179.465 , the contents of any communication lawfully intercepted under the laws of the United States or of another jurisdiction before, on or after July 1, 1981, if the interception took place within that jurisdiction, and any evidence derived from such a communication, are admissible in any action or proceeding in a court or before an administrative body of this State, including, without limitation, the Nevada Gaming Commission and the Nevada Gaming Control Board.
Matter otherwise privileged under this title does not lose its privileged character by reason of any interception.