Code · Nevada · CHAPTER 467 - UNARMED COMBAT
NRS 467.110 Suspension, revocation and other disciplining of contestant and other participants; grounds for refusal to issue license.
1. The Commission may suspend or revoke the license of, otherwise discipline, or take any combination of such actions against any contestant, promoter, ring official or other participant who, in the judgment of the Commission:
(a)Enters into a contract for a contest or exhibition of unarmed combat in bad faith;
(b)Participates in any sham or fake contest or exhibition of unarmed combat;
(c)Participates in a contest or exhibition of unarmed combat pursuant to a collusive understanding or agreement in which the contestant competes in or terminates the contest or exhibition in a manner that is not based upon honest competition or the honest exhibition of the skill of the contestant;
(d)Is guilty of a failure to give his or her best efforts, a failure to compete honestly or a failure to give an honest exhibition of his or her skills in a contest or exhibition of unarmed combat;
(e)Is guilty of an act or conduct that is detrimental to a contest or exhibition of unarmed combat, including, but not limited to, any foul or unsportsmanlike conduct in connection with a contest or exhibition of unarmed combat; or
(f)Fails to comply with any limitation, restriction or condition placed on his or her license.
2. The Commission may refuse to issue a license to an applicant who has committed any of the acts described in subsection 1.