Code · Nevada · CHAPTER 207 - MISCELLANEOUS CRIMES
NRS 207.360 “Crime related to racketeering” defined.
NRS 207.360 “Crime related to racketeering” defined. “Crime related to racketeering” means the commission of, attempt to commit or conspiracy to commit any of the following crimes:
1. Murder;
2. Manslaughter, except vehicular manslaughter as described in NRS 484B.657 ;
3. Mayhem;
4. Battery which is punished as a felony;
5. Kidnapping;
6. Sexual assault;
7. Arson;
8. Robbery;
9. Taking property from another under circumstances not amounting to robbery;
10. Extortion;
11. Statutory sexual seduction;
12. Extortionate collection of debt in violation of NRS 205.322 ;
13. Forgery, including, without limitation, forgery of a credit card or debit card in violation of NRS 205.740 ;
14. Obtaining and using personal identifying information of another person in violation of NRS 205.463 ;
15. Establishing or possessing a financial forgery laboratory in violation of NRS 205.46513 ;
16. Any violation of NRS 199.280 which is punished as a felony;
17. Burglary;
18. Grand larceny;
19. Bribery or asking for or receiving a bribe in violation of chapter 197 or 199 of NRS which is punished as a felony;
20. Battery with intent to commit a crime in violation of NRS 200.400 ;
21. Assault with a deadly weapon;
22. Any violation of NRS 453.232 , 453.316 to 453.339 , inclusive, or NRS 453.375 to 453.401 , inclusive;
23. Receiving or transferring a stolen vehicle;
24. Any violation of NRS 202.260 , 202.275 or 202.350 which is punished as a felony;
25. Any violation of subsection 2 or 3 of NRS 463.360 or chapter 465 of NRS;
26. Receiving, possessing or withholding stolen goods valued at $650 or more;
27. Embezzlement of money or property valued at $650 or more;
28. Obtaining possession of money or property valued at $650 or more, or obtaining a signature by means of false pretenses;
29. Perjury or subornation of perjury;
30. Offering false evidence;
31. Any violation of NRS 201.300 , 201.320 , 201.360 or 201.395 ;
32. Any violation of NRS 90.570 , 91.230 or 686A.290 , or insurance fraud pursuant to NRS 686A.291 ;
33. Any violation of NRS 205.506 , 205.920 or 205.930 ;
34. Any violation of NRS 202.445 or 202.446 ;
35. Any violation of NRS 205.377 ;
36. Involuntary servitude in violation of any provision of NRS 200.463 or 200.464 or a violation of any provision of NRS 200.465 ; or
37. Trafficking in persons in violation of any provision of NRS 200.467 or 200.468 .