NRS 206.045 Removing, concealing or destroying real property with intention to defraud secured party.
1. A person who occupies real property, including a person with an ownership interest in the real property, who has personal knowledge of the pendency of an action for the foreclosure of a mortgage upon real property or a proceeding for the judicial or other foreclosure of a deed of trust given to secure a loan made to purchase real property shall not remove, conceal or otherwise destroy any portion of the real property upon which a security interest exists.
2. A person who:
(a)Violates the provisions of subsection 1 with the intent to defraud the secured party; and
(b)Causes the secured party to suffer a pecuniary loss upon the conclusion of a proceeding for the foreclosure of the real property,
Ê is guilty of a misdemeanor.