NRS 176.165 When plea of guilty, guilty but mentally ill or nolo contendere may be withdrawn.
NRS 176.165 When plea of guilty, guilty but mentally ill or nolo contendere may be withdrawn. Except as otherwise provided in this section, a motion to withdraw a plea of guilty, guilty but mentally ill or nolo contendere may be made only before sentence is imposed or imposition of sentence is suspended. To correct manifest injustice, the court after sentence may set aside the judgment of conviction and permit the defendant to withdraw the plea.
DEFERRAL OF JUDGMENT