Code · Nevada · CHAPTER 176 - JUDGMENT AND EXECUTION
NRS 176.105 Judgment in criminal action generally.
1. If a defendant is found guilty and is sentenced as provided by law, the judgment of conviction must set forth:
(a)The plea;
(b)The verdict or finding;
(c)The adjudication and sentence, including the date of the sentence, any term of imprisonment, the amount and terms of any fine, restitution or administrative assessment, a reference to the statute under which the defendant is sentenced and, if necessary to determine eligibility for parole, the applicable provision of the statute; and
(d)The exact amount of credit granted for time spent in confinement before conviction, if any.
2. If the defendant is found not guilty, or for any other reason is entitled to be discharged, judgment must be entered accordingly.
3. The judgment must be signed by the judge and entered by the clerk.