NRS 162.310 Limitation on duty of attorney representing fiduciary with respect to principal.
1. An attorney who represents a fiduciary does not, solely as a result of such attorney-client relationship, assume a corresponding duty of care or other fiduciary duty to a principal.
2. Nothing in this section limits a principal, fiduciary or successor fiduciary’s ability to assert appropriate claims against the attorney resulting from the negligent or intentional acts of the attorney.
3. As used in this section:
(a)“Fiduciary” has the meaning ascribed to it in NRS 162.020 .
(b)“Principal” has the meaning ascribed to it in NRS 162.020 .