NRS 123A.080 Enforcement: Generally.
1. A premarital agreement is not enforceable if the party against whom enforcement is sought proves that:
(a)That party did not execute the agreement voluntarily;
(b)The agreement was unconscionable when it was executed; or
(c)Before execution of the agreement, that party:
(1)Was not provided a fair and reasonable disclosure of the property or financial obligations of the other party;
(2)Did not voluntarily and expressly waive, in writing, any right to disclosure of the property or financial obligations of the other party beyond the disclosure provided; and
(3)Did not have, or reasonably could not have had, an adequate knowledge of the property or financial obligations of the other party.
2. If a provision of a premarital agreement modifies or eliminates alimony or support or maintenance of a spouse, and that modification or elimination causes one party to the agreement to be eligible for support under a program of public assistance at the time of separation or marital dissolution, a court, notwithstanding the terms of the agreement, may require the other party to provide support to the extent necessary to avoid that eligibility.
3. An issue of unconscionability of a premarital agreement shall be decided by the court as a matter of law.