9:6-8.59. Staying, modifying, setting aside or vacating orders
For good cause shown and after due notice, the court on its own motion, or that of the county prosecutor, the law guardian, the respondent's attorney, or the division may stay execution of arrest, set aside, modify or vacate any order issued in the course of a proceeding under this act. The court must state the grounds for this action.
L.1974, c. 119, s. 39, eff. Oct. 10, 1974. Amended by L.1977, c. 209, s. 28, eff. Sept. 7, 1977.