54:4-63.27. Valuation of property previously exempt
The valuation of any such property for the purpose of the assessment shall be based upon the assessor's valuation of the property previously made and listed separately as exempt property, subject to equalization and revision by the county board of taxation.
L.1949, c. 144, p. 525, s. 2.