Code · New Jersey · Title 52 — Savings and Loan Associations [Repealed] · Chapter 14
52:14-17.28c Amount of contribution to be paid.
39. The amount of contribution to be paid pursuant to the provisions of sections 40, 41, and 42 of P.L.2011, c.78 (C.52:14-17.28d, C.18A:16-17.1, and C.40A:10-21.1) by public employees of the State or of employers other than the State for health care benefits coverage for the employee and any dependent shall be as follows:
for family coverage or its equivalent -
an employee who earns less than $25,000 shall pay 3 percent of the cost of coverage;
an employee who earns $25,000 or more but less than $30,000 shall pay 4 percent of the cost of coverage;
an employee who earns $30,000 or more but less than $35,000 shall pay 5 percent of the cost of coverage;
an employee who earns $35,000 or more but less than $40,000 shall pay 6 percent of the cost of coverage;
an employee who earns $40,000 or more but less than $45,000 shall pay 7 percent of the cost of coverage;
an employee who earns $45,000 or more but less than $50,000 shall pay 9 percent of the cost of coverage;
an employee who earns $50,000 or more but less than $55,000 shall pay 12 percent of the cost of coverage;
an employee who earns $55,000 or more but less than $60,000 shall pay 14 percent of the cost of coverage;
an employee who earns $60,000 or more but less than $65,000 shall pay 17 percent of the cost of coverage;
an employee who earns $65,000 or more but less than $70,000 shall pay 19 percent of the cost of coverage;
an employee who earns $70,000 or more but less than $75,000 shall pay 22 percent of the cost of coverage;
an employee who earns $75,000 or more but less than $80,000 shall pay 23 percent of the cost of coverage;
an employee who earns $80,000 or more but less than $85,000 shall pay 24 percent of the cost of coverage;
an employee who earns $85,000 or more but less than $90,000 shall pay 26 percent of the cost of coverage;
an employee who earns $90,000 or more but less than $95,000 shall pay 28 percent of the cost of coverage;
an employee who earns $95,000 or more but less than $100,000 shall pay 29 percent of the cost of coverage;
an employee who earns $100,000 or more but less than $110,000 shall pay 32 percent of the cost of coverage;
an employee who earns $110,000 or more shall pay 35 percent of the cost of coverage
for individual coverage or its equivalent -
an employee who earns less than $20,000 shall pay 4.5 percent of the cost of coverage;
an employee who earns $20,000 or more but less than $25,000 shall pay 5.5 percent of the cost of coverage;
an employee who earns $25,000 or more but less than $30,000 shall pay 7.5 percent of the cost of coverage;
an employee who earns $30,000 or more but less than $35,000 shall pay 10 percent of the cost of coverage;
an employee who earns $35,000 or more but less than $40,000 shall pay 11 percent of the cost of coverage;
an employee who earns $40,000 or more but less than $45,000 shall pay 12 percent of the cost of coverage;
an employee who earns $45,000 or more but less than $50,000 shall pay 14 percent of the cost of coverage;
* * *