Code · New Jersey · Title 46 — Water Rights · Chapter 8B
46:8B-27. Effect of deed of revocation
Upon the recording of such deed of revocation, the unit owners as of the date of recording of such deed shall become tenants-in-common of the property unless otherwise provided in the master deed or deed of revocation, each such unit owner shall thereafter be the owner of an undivided interest in the entire property equal to the percentage of his undivided interest in the common elements before the recording of such deed of revocation, and each lien on an individual unit shall become a lien on the individual undivided interest of the unit owner in the entire property.
L.1969, c. 257, s. 27, eff. Jan. 7, 1970.