3B:3-16. Methods of altering will
No devise in, or clause of a will may be altered, except by another will or codicil or other writing declaring the alteration executed in the manner in which wills are required by law to be executed.
L.1981, c. 405, s. 3B:3-16, eff. May 1, 1982.