24-1107. Decision; review by Supreme Court.
Within thirty days after the Court of Appeals has issued its decision in a case, any party to the case may petition the Supreme Court for further review of the decision in the manner prescribed by the rules of the Supreme Court.
An opinion of a single judge of the Court of Appeals is not an opinion of the Court of Appeals; thus, this section does not provide the Supreme Court with jurisdiction to review an opinion of a single judge of the Court of Appeals. State v. Chambers, 242 Neb. 124, 493 N.W.2d 328 (1992).