32-05-04. When final injunction granted.
Except when otherwise provided by this chapter, a final injunction may be granted to prevent the breach of an obligation existing in favor of the applicant:
1. When pecuniary compensation would not afford adequate relief;
2. When it would be extremely difficult to ascertain the amount of compensation which
would afford adequate relief;
3. When the restraint is necessary to prevent a multiplicity of judicial proceedings; or
4. When the obligation arises from a trust.