Code · North Carolina · Chapter 7A — Judicial Department
Article 29A.
Article 29A.
Trial Court Administrators.
§ 7A-355. Trial court administrators.
The following districts or sets of districts as defined in G.S. 7A-41.1(a) shall have trial court administrators, including other districts or sets of districts as may be designated by the Administrative Office of the Courts:
Set of districts 10A, 10B, 10C, 10D, 10E, 10F
District 13
Set of districts 14A, 14B, 14C
Set of districts 16A, 16B
Set of districts 24A, 24B, 24C, 24D, 24E
Set of districts 26A, 26B, 26C, 26D, 26E, 26F, 26G, 26H
Set of districts 31A, 31B, 31C, 31D
District 39
(1979, c. 1072, s. 10; 1987 (Reg. Sess., 1988), c. 1037, s. 27; 2022-74, s. 16.9(d); 2023-134, s. 16.3(a).)