Code · Montana · Title 53 — Social Services and Institutions · Chapter 6 · Part 13
53-6-1325. Report to legislature.
(1)The department shall report the following information to the legislative finance committee and the children, families, health, and human services interim committee quarterly:
(a)the number of individuals who were determined eligible for medicaid-funded services pursuant to 53-6-1304 ;
(b)demographic information on program participants;
(c)the average length of time that participants remained eligible for medical assistance;
(d)the number of participants subject to the fees provided for in 15-30-2660 and the total amount of fees collected;
(e)the amount of money deposited in the Montana HELP Act special revenue account, by source of funding;
(f)the level of participant engagement in wellness activities or incentives offered under this part;
(g)the number of participants who took part in community engagement activities, the number whose program participation was suspended for failure to take part in community engagement activities, and the number who were disenrolled from the program for failure to report a change in circumstances;
(h)the number of participants who reduced their dependency on the HELP Act program, either voluntarily or because of increased income levels; and
(i)the total cost of providing services under this part, including related administrative costs.
(2)A compilation of reports received during the interim must be provided to the legislature in accordance with 5-11-210 .