Code · Montana · Title 53 — Social Services and Institutions · Chapter 19 · Part 3
53-19-310. Account for telecommunications services and specialized telecommunications equipment for persons with disabilities.
(1)Subject to legislative fund transfer, there is an account for telecommunications services and specialized telecommunications equipment for persons with disabilities in the state special revenue fund in the state treasury. The account consists of:
(a)all monetary contributions, gifts, and grants received by the committee as provided in 53-19-309 ; and
(b)all fees billed and collected pursuant to 53-19-311 .
(2)The money in the account is allocated to the committee for purposes of implementing this part.
(3)All expenditures of the committee in administering this part must be paid from money deposited in the account.