Code · Montana · Title 49 — Human Rights · Chapter 3 · Part 1
49-3-106. Rulemaking authority.
49-3-106 . Rulemaking authority. The commission may adopt rules necessary for the implementation of this chapter, in accordance with the Montana Administrative Procedure Act. The rules may include but are not limited to procedural rules for:
(1)filing of complaints;
(2)conducting investigations of complaints;
(3)petitioning for a declaratory ruling; and
(4)conduct of hearings.