31-2-339. Remedies of creditors.
(1)In an action for relief against a transfer or obligation under this part, a creditor, subject to the limitations in 31-2-340 , may obtain:
(a)avoidance of the transfer or obligation to the extent necessary to satisfy the creditor's claim;
(b)an attachment or other provisional remedy against the asset transferred or other property of the transferee in accordance with the procedure prescribed by Title 27, chapter 18; or
(c)subject to applicable principles of equity and in accordance with applicable rules of civil procedure:
(i)an injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or of other property;
(ii)appointment of a receiver to take charge of the asset transferred or of other property of the transferee; or
(iii)any other relief the circumstances may require.
(2)If a creditor has obtained a judgment on a claim against the debtor, the creditor, if the court so orders, may levy execution on the asset transferred or its proceeds.