28-2-407. What constitutes undue influence.
28-2-407 . What constitutes undue influence. Undue influence consists of:
(1)the use by one in whom a confidence is reposed by another person or who holds a real or apparent authority over the other person of the confidence or authority for the purpose of obtaining an unfair advantage over the other person;
(2)taking an unfair advantage of another person's weakness of mind; or
(3)taking a grossly oppressive and unfair advantage of another person's necessities or distress.