28-2-402. What constitutes duress.
28-2-402 . What constitutes duress. Duress consists in:
(1)unlawful confinement of the person of the party, of the husband or wife of such party, or of an ancestor, descendant, or adopted child of such party, husband, or wife;
(2)unlawful detention of the property of any such person; or
(3)confinement of such person, lawful in form but fraudulently obtained or fraudulently made unjustly harassing or oppressive.