27-1-412. Obligations which cannot be specifically enforced.
27-1-412 . Obligations which cannot be specifically enforced. The following obligations cannot be specifically enforced:
(1)an obligation to render personal service or to employ another therein;
(2)an agreement to marry or live with another;
(3)an agreement to perform an act which the party has not power to perform lawfully when required to do so;
(4)an agreement to procure the act or consent of the spouse of the contracting party or of any other third person; or
(5)an agreement the terms of which are not sufficiently certain to make the precise act which is to be done clearly ascertainable.