26-1-601. List of conclusive presumptions.
26-1-601 . List of conclusive presumptions. The following presumptions are conclusive:
(1)the truth of a declaration, act, or omission of a party, as against that party in any litigation arising out of the declaration, act, or omission, whenever the party has, by the declaration, act, or omission, intentionally led another to believe a particular thing true and to act upon that belief;
(2)that a tenant is not permitted to deny the title of the landlord at the time of the commencement of the relation;
(3)the judgment or order of a court, which is declared by statute to be conclusive;
(4)any other presumption that, by statute, is expressly made conclusive.