15-17-325. Sale not voided by misnomer of ownership.
15-17-325 . Sale not voided by misnomer of ownership. When a tax lien assignment is taken, as provided in 15-17-323 , or when the county is the possessor of the tax lien and the taxes were properly assessed on the property of a particular person, no misnomer of ownership or other mistake relating to ownership affects the tax lien or renders it void or voidable.