Code · Missouri · Chapter 334
334.070. Issuance of certificates of registration to licensees, contents — relocation, notification required.
334.070. Issuance of certificates of registration to licensees, contents — relocation, notification required. — 1. Upon due application therefor and upon submission by such person of evidence satisfactory to the board that he or she is licensed to practice in this state, and upon the payment of fees required to be paid by this chapter, the board shall issue to such person a certificate of registration. The certificate of registration shall contain the name of the person to whom it is issued and his or her office address, the expiration date, and the date and number of the license to practice.
2. If any registrant shall change the location of his or her office during the period for which any certificate of registration has been issued, the registrant shall, within fifteen days thereafter, notify the board of such change.
­­--------
(L. 1945 p. 1147 § 9992b, A.L. 1959 S.B. 50 § 7, A.L. 1981 S.B. 16, A.L. 2011 H.B. 265)