Code · Missouri · Chapter 313
313.843. Excursion gambling boat may offer child-care services, restrictions — licensure, space, times and days.
313.843. Excursion gambling boat may offer child-care services, restrictions — licensure, space, times and days. — Any excursion gambling boat, as defined in section 313.800 , may offer child-care services for its employees if licensed by the department of health and senior services pursuant to sections 210.201 to 210.259 . Child-care services may only be offered for children of excursion gambling boat patrons if such child-care services:
(1)Are licensed by the department of health and senior services pursuant to sections 210.201 to 210.259 ;
(2)The area where such child-care services are offered is a minimum of eight thousand square feet; and
(3)Are not offered after eleven o'clock p.m. on days which immediately precede days which public elementary and secondary schools in the county in which the licensee is located are scheduled to be in session, and are not offered after one o'clock a.m. on other days.
­­--------
(L. 2000 S.B. 902)