Code · Minnesota · Chapter 204
204B.24 ELECTION JUDGES; OATH.
Each election judge shall sign the following oath before assuming the duties of the office:
"I .......... solemnly swear (or affirm) that:
(1)I will perform the duties of election judge according to law and the best of my ability and will diligently endeavor to prevent fraud, deceit and abuse in conducting this election.
(2)I will perform my duties in a fair and impartial manner and not attempt to create an advantage for my party or for any candidate.
(3)I will not share information about voting that I know to be materially false and will not intentionally hinder, interfere with, or prevent a person from voting, registering to vote, or aiding another person in casting a ballot or registering to vote, except as specifically required by law."
The oath shall be attached to the summary statement of the election returns of that precinct. If there is no individual present who is authorized to administer oaths, the election judges may administer the oath to each other.