Code · Michigan · Chapter 559 — Condominiums
559.107 Definitions; L to M.
Sec. 7.
(1)"Leasehold condominium" means a condominium project in which each co-owner owns an estate for years in all or any part of the condominium project if the leasehold interests will expire naturally at the same time.
(2)"Limited common elements" means a portion of the common elements reserved in the master deed for the exclusive use of less than all of the co-owners.
(3)"Mobile home condominium project" means a condominium project in which mobile homes as defined in section 30a of Act No. 300 of the Public Acts of 1949, being section 257.30a of the Michigan Compiled Laws, are intended to be located upon separate sites which constitute individual condominium units.
History: 1978, Act 59, Eff. July 1, 1978