Code · Michigan · Chapter 559 — Condominiums
559.104 Definitions; C.
Sec. 4.
(1)"Condominium project" or "project" means a plan or project consisting of not less than 2 condominium units established in conformance with this act.
(2)"Condominium subdivision plan" means the drawings and information prepared pursuant to section 66.
(3)"Condominium unit" means that portion of the condominium project designed and intended for separate ownership and use, as described in the master deed, regardless of whether it is intended for residential, office, industrial, business, recreational, use as a time-share unit, or any other type of use.
(4)"Consolidating master deed" means the final amended master deed for a contractable condominium project, an expandable condominium project, or a condominium project containing convertible land or convertible space, which final amended master deed fully describes the condominium project as completed.
History: 1978, Act 59, Eff. July 1, 1978 ;-- Am. 1982, Act 538, Imd. Eff. Jan. 17, 1983