§201. Role of court in administration of trust
1. Intervention. The court may intervene in the administration of a trust to the extent its jurisdiction is invoked by an interested person or as provided by law.
[PL 2003, c. 618, Pt. A, §1 (NEW); PL 2003, c. 618, Pt. A, §2 (AFF).]
2. Continuing judicial supervision. A trust is not subject to continuing judicial supervision unless ordered by the court.
3. Matter involving trust's administration. A judicial proceeding involving a trust may relate to any matter involving the trust's administration, including a request for instructions and an action to declare rights.