§ 7-204
§7–204.
Except as provided in § 6–302(d) of this article and subject to § 7–204.1 of this subtitle, property that is owned by a religious group or organization is not subject to property tax if the property is actually used exclusively for:
(1)public religious worship;
(2)a parsonage or convent; or
(3)educational purposes.