§ 15-215
§15–215.
(a)In this Part III of this subtitle the following words have the meanings indicated.
(1)“Contract claim” means a claim that relates to a procurement contract.
(2)“Contract claim” includes a claim about the performance, breach, modification, or termination of the procurement contract.
(c)“Interested party” means an actual or a prospective bidder, offeror, or contractor that may be aggrieved by the solicitation or award of a contract, or by the protest.
(1)“Protest” means a complaint that relates to the formation of a procurement contract.
(2)“Protest” includes a complaint about:
(i)the qualifications of a bidder or offeror; or
(ii)the determination of the successful bidder or offeror.