§ 4-307
§4–307.
A court does not have jurisdiction to grant injunctive relief that specifically or generally:
(1)prohibits a person from ceasing or refusing to perform work or to remain in a relation of employment, regardless of a promise to do the work or to remain in the relation;
(2)prohibits a person from becoming or remaining a member of an employer organization or labor organization, regardless of a promise described in § 4–304 of this subtitle;
(3)prohibits a person from paying or giving to, or withholding from, another person any thing of value, including money or strike or unemployment benefits or insurance;
(4)prohibits a person from helping, by lawful means, another person to bring or defend against an action in a court of any state or the United States;
(5)prohibits a person from publicizing or obtaining or communicating information about the existence of or a fact involved in a labor dispute by any method that does not involve the act or threat of a breach of the peace, fraud, or violence, including:
(i)advertising;
(ii)speaking; and
(iii)patrolling, with intimidation or coercion, a public street or other place where a person lawfully may be;
(6)prohibits a person from ceasing:
(i)to patronize another person; or
(ii)to employ another person;
(7)prohibits a person from assembling peaceably to do or to organize an act listed in items
(1)through
(6)of this section;
(8)prohibits a person from advising or giving another person notice of an intent to do an act listed in items
(1)through
(7)of this section;
(9)prohibits a person from agreeing with another person to do or not to do an act listed in items
(1)through
(8)of this section;
(10)prohibits a person from advising, inducing, or urging another person, without the act or threat of fraud or violence, to do an act listed in items
(1)through
(9)of this section, regardless of a promise described in § 4–304 of this subtitle; or
(11)on the ground that the persons are engaged in an unlawful conspiracy, prohibits a person from doing an act listed in items
(1)through
(10)of this section in concert with another person.