§ 5-614
§5–614.
(1)Unless authorized by law to possess the substance, a person may not bring into the State:
(i)45 kilograms or more of cannabis;
(ii)28 grams or more of cocaine;
(iii)any mixture containing 28 grams or more of cocaine;
(iv)4 grams or more of morphine or opium or any derivative, salt, isomer, or salt of an isomer of morphine or opium;
(v)1,000 dosage units of lysergic acid diethylamide;
(vi)any mixture containing the equivalent of 1,000 dosage units of lysergic acid diethylamide;
(vii)28 grams or more of phencyclidine in liquid or powder form;
(viii)112 grams or more of any mixture containing phencyclidine;
(ix)1,000 dosage units or more of methaqualone;
(x)28 grams or more of methamphetamine;
(xi)any mixture containing 28 grams or more of methamphetamine; or
(xii)4 grams or more of fentanyl or a fentanyl analogue.
(2)A person who violates this subsection is guilty of a felony and on conviction is subject to imprisonment not exceeding 25 years or a fine not exceeding $50,000 or both.
(1)Unless authorized by law to possess the cannabis, a person may not bring into the State more than 5 kilograms but less than 45 kilograms of cannabis.
(2)A person who violates this subsection is guilty of a felony and on conviction is subject to imprisonment not exceeding 10 years or a fine not exceeding $10,000 or both.