§ 10-205
§10–205.
(1)This subsection does not apply to a person who conducts a funeral, burial, memorial service, or funeral procession.
(2)A person may not knowingly obstruct, hinder, impede, or block another person’s entry to or exit from a funeral, burial, memorial service, or funeral procession.
(b)A person may not address speech to a person attending a funeral, burial, memorial service, or funeral procession that is likely to incite or produce an imminent breach of the peace.
(c)A person may not engage in picketing activity within 500 feet of a funeral, burial, memorial service, or funeral procession that is targeted at one or more persons attending the funeral, burial, memorial service, or funeral procession.
(d)A person who violates this section is guilty of a misdemeanor and on conviction is subject to imprisonment not exceeding 90 days or a fine not exceeding $1,000 or both.