§ 4A-705
§4A–705.
(a)Unless otherwise agreed, a member of a limited liability company objecting to a merger of the limited liability company has the same rights with respect to the member’s membership interest in the limited liability company as a stockholder of a Maryland corporation who objects to a merger of the corporation has with respect to the stockholder’s stock under Title 3, Subtitle 2 of this article.
(b)The procedures under Title 3, Subtitle 2 of this article shall be applicable to the extent practicable.