Code · Massachusetts · Part II — REAL AND PERSONAL PROPERTY AND DOMESTIC RELATIONS · Title II — PROCEEDINGS IN CRIMINAL CASES · Chapter 205
Section 34: New breach; effect
Section 34. If, after execution has once been awarded in an action upon a bond, the executor or administrator commits a new breach of the condition of the bond, or if a creditor, next of kin, legatee or other person interested in the estate has a claim for further damages on account of any neglect or maladministration of the executor or administrator, a writ of scire facias on the original judgment may be sued out in like manner as is provided for the commencement of the original action; and the court shall thereupon award a new execution in like manner as might have been done in the original action.