Section 103: Penalties; voidable loans
Section 103. Whoever, being duly licensed as provided in section ninety-six, violates any provision of sections ninety-seven, ninety-eight, one hundred and one, one hundred and two, one hundred and four or one hundred and nine, or any regulation, rule or order made by the commissioner under sections ninety-seven or one hundred and six, shall be punished by a fine of not more than five hundred dollars, and his license may be suspended or revoked by the commissioner.
Whoever, being so licensed, violates the provisions of section one hundred shall be punished by a fine of not more than one thousand dollars or by imprisonment for not more than one year, or both, and his license may be suspended or revoked by the commissioner. Any loan made by any person so licensed in violation of said section one hundred may be declared void by the supreme judicial or superior court in equity upon petition by the person to whom the loan was made.