Code · Massachusetts · Part I — ADMINISTRATION OF THE GOVERNMENT · Title XX — PUBLIC SAFETY AND GOOD ORDER · Chapter 138
Section 63A: Hindering or delaying investigator, inspector or agent of commission
Section 63A. Any person who hinders or delays any authorized investigator of the commission or any investigator, inspector or any other authorized agent of local licensing authorities in the performance of his duties, or who refuses to admit to or locks out any such investigator, inspector or agent from any place which such investigator, inspector or agent is authorized to inspect, or who refuses to give to such investigator, inspector or agent such information as may be required for the proper enforcement of this chapter, shall be punished by a fine of not less than fifty nor more than two hundred dollars or by imprisonment for not more than two months, or both.